Search Results - "bronze"

Search alternatives:

  • Showing 1 - 16 results of 16
Refine Results
  1. 1

    Greek, Roman and Egyptian antiquities, Apulian terra cottas, bronzes.

    Imprint 1943
    Book
  2. 2

    D'antiquités, vases peints et moulés, terres cuites, Verrerie, sculptures, bronzes, bijoux.

    Imprint 1903
    Book
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

    Kunst-Sammlung des Herrn Karl Thewalt in Köln.

    Imprint 1903
    “…Kunsttöpferei, Krüge, Glas, Elfenbein, Buchs, Kehlheimer Stein, Marmor, Alabaster, Gold und Silber, Niello und Emaille, Bronze, Kupfer, Plaketten, Zinn, Eisen, Uhren und astronomische Instrumente, Geräte, Waffen, Leder, Textilarbeiten, Porzellane, Möbel, Gemälde, Medaillen und Münzen, römische Altertümer, Stiche, Bücher und Kataloge.…”
    Book
  6. 6

    Collection de M. le Comte Armand Doria, Tome II; aquarelles & pastels.

    Imprint 1899
    “…Barye, Boudin, Cals, Corot, Daumier, Delacroix, Goya, Jongkind, Manet, Millet, Rousseau; dessins par Barye, Cals, Corot, Daumier, Decamps, Delacroix, Diaz, Fromentin, Goya, Jongkind, Millet, Monnier, Ribot, Rousseau, Troyon; gravures par Bonington, Bracquemond, Buot, Corot, Daubigny, Delacroix, Desboutin, Fortuny, Seymour Haden; bronzes par Barye.…”
    Full text via Internet Archive
    Book
  7. 7

    Sammlung ... Emil Weinberger, Wien.

    Book
  8. 8

    Kunstsammlungen Rudolf Kuppelmayr, III. Abteilung.

    Imprint 1897
    Book
  9. 9

    Objets antiquities et du Moyen-age.

    Book
  10. 10

    Antiquités grecques et romaines.

    Imprint 1904
    Book
  11. 11
  12. 12

    Tableaux anciens et modernes, antiquitʹes, objets d'art.

    Imprint 1925
    Book
  13. 13

    Tableaux, antiquités, objets d'art.

    Imprint 1946
    Book
  14. 14

    Tableaux, antiquités, objets d'art; l'art de l'Extrême Orient.

    Imprint 1947
    Book
  15. 15
  16. 16